ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM JADE - IMO 9324875

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:CMA CGM JADEAdded:Jun 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9324875Hits:1,292
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The Solent heading west. 14-6-2009
CMA CGM JADE
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Jade
IMO:9324875
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003035
Callsign:V7NX2
Former name(s):
- Sabine Rickmers (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,906 tons
Summer DWT:50,538 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°19’25.2” N, 9°59’18” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 163° (164°)
Destination:
Location:Casablanca
Arrival:24th May 2018
04:00:00 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 14:00:00 UTCPiraeus
2018 May 17th, 01:00:56 UTCHamburg
2018 May 15th, 05:30:42 UTCFelixstowe
2018 May 14th, 06:00:08 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 9th, 12:00:29 UTCCasablanca
2018 May 4th, 19:00:15 UTCPiraeus
2018 April 30th, 22:30:34 UTCHaifa
2018 April 25th, 06:00:51 UTCPiraeus
2018 April 17th, 13:00:04 UTCCasablanca
2018 April 10th, 12:00:36 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
NAVIOS INDIGO
© Giwrgos Mertis
NAVIOS INDIGO
© Giwrgos Mertis
NAVIOS INDIGO
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,292 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!