ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM JADE - IMO 9324875

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:CMA CGM JADEAdded:Jun 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9324875Hits:847
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The Solent heading west. 14-6-2009
CMA CGM JADE
IMO number: 9324875 Call Sign: V7NX2 Gross tonnage: 39906
Type of ship: Container Ship Year of build: 2007 Flag: Marshall Islands
Ship manager: RICKMERS SHIPMANAGEMENT Address:11, Keppel Road, Singapore Singapore
ISM Manager: RICKMERS SHIPMANAGEMENT Address: 11, Keppel Road, Singapore Singapore
Registered owner: SABINE RICKMERS NAVIGATION LTD Address: Marshall Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Jade
IMO:9324875
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003035
Callsign:V7NX2
Former name(s):
- Sabine Rickmers (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,906 tons
Summer DWT:50,538 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’1.8” N, 1°39’17.4” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 17° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Felixstowe
Arrival:24th Feb 2018
12:00:47 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 14:00:00 UTCPiraeus
2018 February 14th, 04:00:43 UTCCasablanca
2018 January 25th, 04:00:44 UTCCasablanca
2018 January 20th, 07:00:59 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 18th, 00:30:41 UTCHamburg
2018 January 15th, 14:00:56 UTCFelixstowe
2018 January 14th, 14:00:03 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 9th, 07:00:35 UTCCasablanca
2018 January 3rd, 14:00:04 UTCPiraeus
2017 December 26th, 13:00:27 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
Navios Indigo
© Hannes van Rijn
NAVIOS INDIGO
© Giwrgos Mertis
NAVIOS INDIGO
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 847 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!