ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUDEROOG - IMO 9256327

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael van der Meer [View profile]Title:SUDEROOGAdded:Jun 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9256327Hits:511
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
08.04.2008 Hamburg, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Suderoog
IMO:9256327
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236300000
Callsign:ZDHC8
Former name(s):
- Syms Bauhinia (Until 2005 Dec 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,633 tons
Summer DWT:16,939 tons
Length:161 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°35’38.89” N, 8°31’13.27” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 231° (151°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
02:00:11 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 10:30:38 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 20th, 02:00:11 UTCDebrv
2018 July 17th, 06:00:29 UTCSehad
2018 July 15th, 18:00:09 UTCSehel Via Nok
2018 July 13th, 10:00:14 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 July 8th, 18:45:07 UTCSehel Via Nok
2018 July 6th, 14:00:02 UTCBremerhaven
2018 July 1st, 10:00:16 UTCLondon Gateway
2018 June 27th, 04:00:22 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 23rd, 05:00:18 UTCDublin
More Of This Ship
Suderoog
© Patrick Deenik
Suderoog
© Patrick Deenik
Suderoog
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!