ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORIENT ENTERPRISE - IMO 6801494

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ORIENT ENTERPRISEAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:6801494Hits:1,670
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
ORIENT ENTERPRISE BOSPHORUS APRIL 1986

IMO Added 6801494 - bu Gadani Beach May 1995
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Enterprise R
IMO:6801494
Former name(s):
- Enterprise Sky (Until 1994 Feb)
- Enterprise (Until 1992 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,486 tons
Summer DWT:66,917 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Star Enterprise
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!