ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDREA EHLER - IMO 9333357

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael van der Meer [View profile]Title:ANDREA EHLERAdded:Jun 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9333357Hits:431
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
08.04.2008 Hamburg, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Andrea
IMO:9333357
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236481000
Callsign:ZDIS8
Former name(s):
- Andrea Ehler (Until 2008 Jul 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,285 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°32’26.4” N, 9°49’56.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 0° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Maaga
Arrival:7th Feb 2018
21:30:00 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 7th, 21:30:52 UTCEslpa
2018 February 7th, 21:30:00 UTCMaaga
2018 February 7th, 12:00:21 UTCEssct
2018 February 2nd, 06:00:17 UTCGbtil
2018 January 31st, 22:00:58 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 28th, 00:30:26 UTCKiel Holtenau
2018 January 24th, 09:00:11 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 January 21st, 22:00:25 UTCBrunsbuettel
2018 January 20th, 20:00:05 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 10th, 08:30:23 UTCCasablanca
More Of This Ship
ANDREA
© Patalavaca
Andrea
© Vladimir Knyaz
Andrea
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!