ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIBULK DEDICATION - IMO 9339777

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:SIBULK DEDICATIONAdded:Aug 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:9339777Hits:777
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Flag - Panama
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 24/07/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Mairouli
IMO:9339777
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356171000
Callsign:3EOH7
Former name(s):
- Sibulk Dedication (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,018 tons
Summer DWT:53,206 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°31’30.3” N, 121°23’21” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 304° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Shanghai
Arrival:11th Dec 2017
19:00:01 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 11th, 19:00:01 UTCShanghai
2017 September 10th, 15:00:28 UTCKaohsiung
2017 April 24th, 09:00:13 UTCMina Zayed
2017 April 9th, 08:00:08 UTCSingapore
2017 March 16th, 12:00:00 UTCIn Order
2017 January 11th, 06:00:04 UTCRichmond Cal,usa
2016 December 18th, 11:00:38 UTCYuso,korea
More Of This Ship
MAIROULI
© csaba
MAIROULI
© Sam Draye
Mairouli
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 777 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!