ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AVE LIEPAJA - IMO 9147306

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:AVE LIEPAJAAdded:Jun 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9147306Hits:599
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
AVE LIEPAJA (ex BRAVE MERCHANT -2006, BLANCA DEL MAR -2008; IMO 9147306, built by AESA Madrid; GT 22152, NT 6645, length 180m, breadth 24,3m, draft 6,5m; Flag: United Kingdom, port of reg.: London) passing Ostpreussenkai outbound from Travemünde to Liepaja, 25/05/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Aquarius Brasil
IMO:9147306
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255804790
Callsign:CQKZ
Former name(s):
- Arv 3 (Until 2013 May)
- Norman Bridge (Until 2012 Jan)
- Ave Liepaja (Until 2010 Mar)
- Blanca Del Mar (Until 2008 Oct)
- Brave Merchant (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:22,359 tons
Summer DWT:3,700 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°5’6.85” S, 42°24’11.11” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 89° (87°)
Destination:
Location:P 50
Arrival:12th Nov 2019
11:00:30 UTC
Last update:
8 months 18 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 May 7th, 00:40:58 UTCP19
More Of This Ship
NORMAN BRIDGE
© simonwp
AVE LIEPAJA
© simonwp
AVE LIEPAJA
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!