ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN FOXTROT - IMO 7101619

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:OCEAN FOXTROTAdded:Jun 15, 2009
Captured:June 13, 2009IMO:7101619Hits:453
Location:Halifax, Canada
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Supply/AHT OCEAN FOXTROT alongside Pier 9,Halifax,Nova Scotia on 13th June 2009.
Built 1971
Builder:COCHRANE & SONS LIMITED,SELBY,ENGLAND
IMO No:7101619
Ex: Canmar Supplier VII.
Gross Tonnage: 700 tons.
Net Tonnage:293 tons.
Vessel Length:52.12 m
Vessel Breadth:11.80 m
Vessel Depth:3.63 m
Engines: Twin diesels/shafts:3,864 KWs.
Speed12.0 knots
Owner/Operator:OCEAN REMORQUAGE TROIS-RIVIERES INC..
Flag:Canada
Call Sign : CZ7758
Capnken 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Foxtrot
IMO:7101619
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316275000
Callsign:CFH3373
Former name(s):
- Canmar Supplier Vii (Until 1995)
- Polar Shore (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:700 tons
Summer DWT:778 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Quebec
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN FOXTROT
© wes pretty
POLAR SHORE
© PWR
OCEAN FOXTROT
© Steve Geronazzo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!