ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANA - IMO 8745890

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:DANAAdded:Jun 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:8745890Hits:449
Photo Category: Harbour & tour boats / restaurant vessels
Description:
DANA (ex GAARDEN -2001; built 1968 by Kröger Werft, Schacht-Audorf; GT 116, NT 54, length 22m, breadth 7m, draft 1,8m; Flag: Germany, port of reg.: Niendorf) approaching Seebrücke Timmendorfer Strand, 27/05/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Dana
IMO:8745890
MMSI:211304260
Callsign:DJNZ
Former name(s):
- Gaarden (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:116 tons
Summer DWT:24 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DANA
© Arne Luetkenhorst
Dana
© Canonian
DANA
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
davidships on Jul 10, 2011 21:01 (6 years ago)
IMO 8745890
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 449 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!