ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIM SAO PAOLO - IMO 9389681

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:ZIM SAO PAOLOAdded:Jun 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9389681Hits:1,146
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Containership ZIM SAO PAOLO preparing to depart from Halterm, Pier 36,Halifax,Nova Scotia P.M.June 14th 2009.
IMO No.:9389681.
Built:2008 by Samsung H.I. Ltd,Koje Shipyard,Korea.
GRT:40,030 tons. DWT: 50,818 tons. Net:24,450 tons.
TEU Capacity:4,250.
LOA 296m Beam 32.8m Draught 12.6m
Owner:Channel View Marine Inc.,Liberia.
Manager:Danaos Shipping Co Ltd.,Greece.
Flag:Malta
Call Sign:9HRL9
Capnken 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zim Sao Paolo
IMO:9389681
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249414000
Callsign:9HRL9
Former name(s):
- Sao Paolo (Until 2008)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,030 tons
Summer DWT:50,818 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°50’9.52” S, 13°13’25.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 343° (342°)
Destination:
Location:Port Klang
Arrival:7th Sep 2018
18:00:02 UTC
Last update:
20 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 18:00:02 UTCPort Klang
2018 August 30th, 20:30:27 UTCNingbo
2018 August 29th, 11:24:14 UTCShanhai
2018 July 2nd, 23:00:51 UTCPort Klang
2018 June 9th, 10:00:24 UTCSlavyanka
2018 May 10th, 01:00:49 UTCNingbo
2018 May 8th, 04:00:58 UTCXiamen
2018 April 19th, 08:00:28 UTCSuez Canal
2018 April 16th, 14:00:24 UTCHaifa
2018 April 8th, 11:00:49 UTCOdessa
More Of This Ship
ZIM SAO PAOLO
© ahakan
ZIM Sao Paolo
© Wil Weijsters
ZIM Sao Paolo
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,146 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!