ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIM SAO PAOLO - IMO 9389681

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:ZIM SAO PAOLOAdded:Jun 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9389681Hits:643
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Containership ZIM SAO PAOLO at Halterm, Pier 36,Halifax,Nova Scotia on June 14th 2009.
IMO No.:9389681.
Built:2008 by Samsung H.I. Ltd,Koje Shipyard,Korea.
GRT:40,030 tons. DWT: 50,818 tons. Net:24,450 tons.
TEU Capacity:4,250.
LOA 296m Beam 32.8m Draught 12.6m
Owner:Channel View Marine Inc.,Liberia.
Manager:Danaos Shipping Co Ltd.,Greece.
Flag:Malta
Call Sign:9HRL9
Capnken 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zim Sao Paolo
IMO:9389681
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249414000
Callsign:9HRL9
Former name(s):
- Sao Paolo (Until 2008)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,030 tons
Summer DWT:50,818 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°52’33.7” N, 28°36’27.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 252° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Ambarli
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
13:00:23 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 13:00:23 UTCAmbarli
2017 December 14th, 10:00:27 UTCOdessa
2017 December 10th, 15:00:50 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 8th, 07:00:36 UTCAmbarli
2017 December 5th, 12:00:35 UTCHaifa
2017 December 4th, 08:30:08 UTCIlash
2017 November 7th, 14:00:47 UTCPusan
2017 October 26th, 10:00:07 UTCVancouver
2017 September 29th, 12:00:26 UTCYangshan
2017 September 15th, 02:00:21 UTCVancouver
More Of This Ship
ZIM Sao Paolo
© Wil Weijsters
ZIM Sao Paolo
© Evgeniy .
ZIM Sao Paolo
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!