ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAHIA LAURA - IMO 9391660

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juan Carlos C. [View profile]Title:BAHIA LAURAAdded:Jun 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9391660Hits:419
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of Valparaiso, Chile 12.06.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Hamburg
IMO:9391660
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564061000
Callsign:9V2497
Former name(s):
- Bahia Laura (Until 2013 Dec 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,483 tons
Summer DWT:53,139 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°10’46.93” N, 79°52’2.55” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 94° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Uschs
Arrival:1st Jun 2018
03:30:45 UTC
Last update:
12 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 1st, 03:30:45 UTCUschs
2018 May 23rd, 22:00:38 UTC>>coctg
2018 May 4th, 21:00:31 UTCNzakl
2018 May 3rd, 15:30:40 UTCNztrg
2018 April 28th, 14:00:03 UTCNzpoe
2018 April 24th, 02:00:04 UTCAumel
2018 April 20th, 20:30:51 UTCAusyd
2018 March 30th, 05:30:04 UTCPanama Canal
2018 March 24th, 18:00:05 UTCUschs
2018 March 20th, 23:00:35 UTCUsphl
More Of This Ship
Spirit of Hamburg
© Wil Weijsters
Spirit of Hamburg
© Wil Weijsters
Spirit of Hamburg
© CayneH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 419 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!