ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DEMOSTHENES V - IMO 5245423

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jennifer [View profile]Title:DEMOSTHENES VAdded:Jun 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:5245423Hits:2,658
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
(ex NAESS LION, Nederlandse Norness,NLD)
Gerani Cia Nav SA, Panama
26417dwt, length 188m, beam 23m
Built: 1958 (Nederlandsche Dok, Amsterdam)
Greek flag
New Waterway - Rozenburg (1989)
Vessel Identification
Name:Demosthenes V
IMO:5245423
Former name(s):
- Naess Lion (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:16,277 tons
Summer DWT:26,417 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Phil English on Jan 11, 2012 16:51 (5 years ago)
IMO number changed
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 07, 2009 13:56 (8 years ago)
DEMOSTHENES V.
IMO: 5245423
Built in 1958
DWT: 26,417
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!