ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MENNA - IMO 9126352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Fahey [View profile]Title:MENNAAdded:Jun 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9126352Hits:591
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Menna, loading scrap metal at the Port of Seaham 30 April 2009.

Flag Netherlands

Home Port Delfzijl

IMO number : 9126352
Name of ship : MENNA
Call Sign : PFXO
Gross tonnage : 2561
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Menna
IMO:9126352
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246067000
Callsign:PFXO
Former name(s):
- Menna (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,332 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°3’14.29” N, 9°55’58.72” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 106° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Aalborg
Arrival:6th Aug 2018
11:00:55 UTC
Last update:
3 months 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 11:00:55 UTCAalborg
2018 July 27th, 00:00:23 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 22nd, 06:00:20 UTCMuuga
2018 July 18th, 07:00:12 UTCAssens
2018 July 13th, 18:00:40 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 9th, 23:00:34 UTCParnu
2018 July 3rd, 18:00:15 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 30th, 04:00:42 UTCVirtsu
2018 May 26th, 16:00:51 UTCVirtsu
2018 May 16th, 01:00:48 UTCScheveningen Anchora
More Of This Ship
LADY MENNA
© Marcus-S
LADY MENNA
© Pieter Inpyn
LADY MENNA
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!