ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV RIO TRANCURA - IMO 9246695

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CSAV RIO TRANCURAAdded:Jul 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:9246695Hits:545
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 23/07/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Lutetia
IMO:9246695
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090856
Callsign:A8GS7
Former name(s):
- Emirates Marina (Until 2011 Dec)
- Csav Rio Trancura (Until 2006 Nov)
- Coletta (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,881 tons
Summer DWT:41,802 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
3°7’11.62” S, 59°53’42.89” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 58° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Brmao
Arrival:29th Nov 2016
09:00:55 UTC
Last update:
4 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 29th, 09:00:55 UTCBrmao
2016 April 15th, 11:00:01 UTCBrrio
2016 April 13th, 23:00:50 UTCBrssz
2016 February 26th, 15:00:51 UTCRio De Janeiro
2016 January 11th, 21:00:48 UTCSalvador
2016 January 6th, 21:30:56 UTCSantos
2015 November 24th, 02:00:57 UTCSalvador
2015 November 16th, 07:00:49 UTCNavegantes
2015 November 14th, 20:00:09 UTCSantos
2015 October 16th, 23:00:20 UTCCartagena
More Of This Ship
LUTETIA
© Captain Ted
LUTETIA
© Captain Ted
LUTETIA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!