ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TINAMOU ARROW - IMO 8512944

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jacek [View profile]Title:TINAMOU ARROWAdded:Jun 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:8512944Hits:544
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Gdansk,on arrival
[b">[size=large">[color=009900">[font=Georgia">(o)[/font">[/color">[/size">[/b">
Vessel Identification
Name:Tinamou Arrow
IMO:8512944
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308987000
Callsign:C6QD3
Former name(s):
- Westwood Marianne (Until 2007 Mar 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,805 tons
Summer DWT:45,252 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TINAMOU ARROW
© Sydney Sinclair
TINAMOU ARROW
© J J Fernandez
Tinamou Arrow
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!