ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM JAGUAR - IMO 9301433

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CMA CGM JAGUARAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9301433Hits:447
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 24/07/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.caen
IMO:9301433
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805667
Callsign:CQGR
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Jaguar (Until 2009 Sep)
- E.r.caen (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,836 tons
Summer DWT:34,289 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°40’36.54” N, 79°59’14.27” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 342° (336°)
Destination:
Location:Hnpcr
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
20:00:56 UTC
Last update:
3 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 20:00:56 UTCHnpcr
2017 December 14th, 02:30:41 UTCPacrb
2017 November 22nd, 01:00:17 UTCPuerto Cortes
2017 November 21st, 12:00:04 UTCPort Everglades
2017 October 18th, 00:00:29 UTCHnpcrbzh
2017 October 17th, 20:00:45 UTCHnpcr
2017 October 11th, 10:00:55 UTCPort Everglades
2017 August 30th, 18:00:21 UTCPuerto Moin
2017 August 28th, 13:00:24 UTCPactb
2017 August 8th, 01:00:13 UTCPuerto Cortes
More Of This Ship
E.R. CAEN
© Geir Vinnes
E.R. CAEN
© Geir Vinnes
E.R. CAEN
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 447 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!