ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA OLDENBURG - IMO 9236224

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:HANSA OLDENBURGAdded:Jun 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9236224Hits:429
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IJmuiden 15-06-2009
Callsign A8GY6
Owner Hansa Oldenburg Mbh & Co KG
Manager Leonhardt & Blumberg
Build 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa Oldenburg
IMO:9236224
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111977
Callsign:ZDNM6
Former name(s):
- Delmas Kerguelen (Until 2007 Oct 25)
- Hansa Oldenburg (Until 2002 Dec 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,334 tons
Summer DWT:23,493 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°47’26.05” N, 14°42’49.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.7kts, 287° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Constanta
Arrival:14th Feb 2018
23:59:26 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 7th, 21:30:10 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 December 4th, 14:00:30 UTCAlgeciras
2018 February 14th, 23:59:26 UTCConstanta
2018 February 13th, 17:00:14 UTCOdessa
2018 January 22nd, 12:00:27 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 January 13th, 15:30:05 UTCOdessa
2017 December 23rd, 19:00:49 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 November 18th, 05:30:40 UTCTr Yla
2017 November 13th, 20:00:06 UTCMtmla
2017 October 27th, 03:30:34 UTCTr Mer
More Of This Ship
Hansa Oldenburg
© Tomislav Raymondi
HANSA OLDENBURG
© har
HANSA OLDENBURG
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 429 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!