ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ice Louise - IMO 7920314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:Ice LouiseAdded:Jun 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:7920314Hits:572
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IJmuiden 15-06-2009
Callsign LAXS5
Owner Ocean Ice Shpg AS
Manager Fjord Shipping A/S Maaloy
Build 1980
Vessel Identification
Name:Ice Louise
IMO:7920314
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258816000
Callsign:LAXS5
Former name(s):
- Nordic Ice (Until 2003 May)
- Reefer Governess (Until 1996)
- Pacific Governess (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,884 tons
Summer DWT:2,225 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°29’12.28” N, 13°11’38.71” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
000.3kts, 211°
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
4 months 27 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2012 February 28th, 14:00:28 UTCFreetown
More Of This Ship
ICE LOUISE
© Gena Anfimov
REEFER GOVERNESS
© har
REEFER GOVERNESS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!