ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAGLAND BORG - IMO 9173563

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Fahey [View profile]Title:HAGLAND BORGAdded:Jun 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9173563Hits:568
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hagland Borg, departing Port of Seaham 6 May 2009.

Flag Malta

Home Port Valletta

IMO number : 9173563
Name of ship : HAGLAND BORG
Call Sign : 9HXK8
Gross tonnage : 2456
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Hagland Borg
IMO:9173563
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256559000
Callsign:9HXK8
Former name(s):
- Aries (Until 2007 Apr)
- Rms Aries (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,456 tons
Summer DWT:3,703 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°6’53.25” N, 12°14’20.17” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 333° (13°)
Destination:
Location:Norresundby
Arrival:19th May 2018
11:00:04 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 17:30:37 UTCFarsund
2018 May 15th, 08:30:42 UTCEgersund
2018 May 13th, 16:00:25 UTCVaksdal
2018 May 9th, 06:00:07 UTCGdansk
2018 May 7th, 21:00:10 UTCRonne
2018 May 7th, 05:00:00 UTCSolvesborg
2018 May 5th, 03:00:54 UTCKoge
2018 May 4th, 09:45:34 UTCGrenaa
2018 May 3rd, 12:00:26 UTCKoge
2018 April 28th, 09:00:22 UTCSkien
More Of This Ship
LAVINIA & HAGLAND BORG
© 3SX
HAGLAND BORG
© Marcus-S
HAGLAND BORG
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!