ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KARINA G - IMO 9380726

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Fahey [View profile]Title:KARINA GAdded:Jun 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9380726Hits:1,426
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Karina G, discharging timber at the Port of Seaham 6 May 2009.

Flag Antigua & Barbuda

Home Port St John's

IMO number : 9380726
Name of ship : KARINA G
Call Sign : V2CH2
Gross tonnage : 2545
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Maras
IMO:9380726
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305555000
Callsign:V2CH2
Former name(s):
- Karina G. (Until 2015 Feb 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,813 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°32’5.56” N, 1°2’12.45” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 277° (278°)
Destination:
Location:Es Car
Arrival:20th Oct 2017
10:00:20 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 20th, 10:00:20 UTCEs Car
2017 October 8th, 09:00:57 UTCPorto Vesme
2017 September 26th, 15:00:35 UTCThessaloniki
2017 September 19th, 12:00:53 UTCEleusis
2017 September 10th, 12:00:46 UTCPorto Nogaro
2017 August 19th, 16:00:09 UTCAaheim
2017 August 15th, 21:00:34 UTCTo Order
2017 August 4th, 20:00:55 UTCTo Order
2017 July 30th, 23:00:54 UTCRuncorn
2017 July 26th, 13:30:58 UTCAntwerpen
More Of This Ship
Maras
© Wil Weijsters
KARINA G
© martin klingsick
Maras
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,426 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!