ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AB VALENCIA - IMO 9125695

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:eckhard uhrbrock [View profile]Title:AB VALENCIAAdded:Jun 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9125695Hits:464
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
before Hamburg 2009.6.13
Vessel Identification
Name:Kerli
IMO:9125695
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229849000
Callsign:9HA3660
Former name(s):
- A.b.valencia (Until 2014 Jun)
- Kerli (Until 2014 May 27)
- Ab Valencia (Until 2014 May 22)
- A.b.valencia (Until 2003 Sep 23)
- Saar Valencia (Until 1997 Jan 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,844 tons
Summer DWT:4,211 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°44’24.66” N, 0°15’39.84” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 184° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Hull
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
22:00:12 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 22:00:12 UTCHull
2017 December 7th, 07:00:25 UTCSodertelje Via Nok
2017 November 30th, 16:00:50 UTCPlymouth
2017 November 27th, 21:00:49 UTCAvonmouth
2017 November 27th, 07:00:51 UTCNewport
2017 November 19th, 17:00:50 UTCVasteras
2017 November 17th, 05:00:35 UTCSadertalje
2017 November 4th, 11:00:57 UTCLe Legue
2017 October 28th, 07:00:49 UTCUst' Luga
2017 October 28th, 07:00:31 UTCUst' Luga
More Of This Ship
KERLI
© m.a.r.t.i.n
Kerli
© Frits Olinga
Kerli
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!