ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YIN HE - IMO 8318037

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:YIN HEAdded:Aug 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:8318037Hits:768
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
YIN HE NEW WATERWAY JUNE 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Yin He
IMO:8318037
Flag:China
MMSI:412071000
Callsign:BVJY7
Former name(s):
- Yin He (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:19,237 tons
Summer DWT:25,925 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
XIN YIN HE
© Vladimir Knyaz
XIN YIN HE
© Vladimir Knyaz
XIN YIN HE
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 768 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!