ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM JAGUAR - IMO 9301433

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CMA CGM JAGUARAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9301433Hits:442
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 24/07/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.caen
IMO:9301433
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805667
Callsign:CQGR
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Jaguar (Until 2009 Sep)
- E.r.caen (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,836 tons
Summer DWT:34,289 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’26.76” N, 1°18’6.54” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 125° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Gbfxt
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
11:30:58 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 11:30:58 UTCGbfxt
2018 June 19th, 10:30:14 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 10th, 10:00:51 UTCRuled
2018 June 4th, 19:15:13 UTCDebrv
2018 May 26th, 07:00:04 UTCItsal
2018 May 24th, 23:00:16 UTCItcvv
2018 May 23rd, 18:30:47 UTCItliv
2018 May 10th, 11:00:10 UTCCrmob-pamit
2018 April 30th, 18:00:14 UTCEsalg-coctg
2018 April 19th, 04:00:01 UTCItsal-esalg
More Of This Ship
E.R. CAEN
© Geir Vinnes
E.R. CAEN
© Geir Vinnes
E.R. CAEN
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!