ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPICA - IMO 9083043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:SPICAAdded:Jun 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9083043Hits:488
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Kieler Förde outbound 2009/06/14
Wegener Bereederungsges. mbH & Co. KG
*1994 J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. / Hamburg (#1072)
Gross 7,550 Net 3,957 Deadweight 8,932 t TEU: 742
Length 151.12m Breadth19.40m Draught 7.42m
MaK 8M601C 9,300 kW 21.60kn
ex MELFI ITALIA, CONTAINERSHIPS IV
Vessel Identification
Name:Spica
IMO:9083043
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211217360
Callsign:DIPS
Former name(s):
- Melfi Italia (Until 2004 Jan 26)
- Containerships Iv (Until 2003 Aug 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,550 tons
Summer DWT:8,932 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°36’51.6” N, 0°9’40.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 72° (157°)
Destination:
Location:Sagunto
Arrival:22nd Aug 2017
04:30:22 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 10th, 11:00:39 UTCSanta Cruz
2017 August 6th, 23:00:16 UTCSagunto
2017 July 27th, 20:00:14 UTCLas Palmas
2017 July 27th, 12:30:05 UTCSanta Cruz
2017 July 12th, 05:00:51 UTCLas Palmas
2017 July 5th, 06:30:02 UTCSanta Cruz
2017 July 4th, 19:00:48 UTCLas Palmas
2017 July 1st, 12:00:58 UTCSagunto
2017 June 27th, 23:30:32 UTCSanta Cruz
2017 June 27th, 14:30:34 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
Spica
© Robert Radziszewski
SPICA
© JacintoCinto
Spica
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!