ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON CALAIS - IMO 9156101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:WILSON CALAISAdded:Jun 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9156101Hits:481
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
15.06.09 River Ems,leaving Papenburg. Flag Barbados / Bridgetown. Built 2001 / Brodogradiliste Sava D.D., Macvanska Mitrivica ( Keellaying 1996/03, completation 2001/09: 5,5 years!) Ex Steffen Sibum; Schelde Star; Heinrich Wessels GT 2994 tdw 4450 TEU 297 L 99,85 B 12,8 D 5,67 ME Deutz TBD 645 L 6 2550 kw / 600 rpm (converted down 1275 kw) CPP / 304 rpm 13 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Calais
IMO:9156101
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314255000
Callsign:8PUK
Former name(s):
- Steffen Sibum (Until 2008 Jan)
- Schelde Star (Until 2005 Aug 03)
- Steffen Sibum (Until 2005 Aug 03)
- Heinrich Wessels (Until 2002 Jun 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,994 tons
Summer DWT:4,450 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°16’43.2” N, 12°5’57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 262° (265°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast
Arrival:15th Dec 2018
03:00:24 UTC
Last update:
1 day 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 15:00:43 UTCSt.malo
2018 August 22nd, 20:00:13 UTCLiepaja Via Nok
2018 August 22nd, 19:00:12 UTCLiepaja
2018 August 11th, 17:00:00 UTCSan Ciprian
2018 August 8th, 05:00:06 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 1st, 11:00:14 UTCFoynes
2018 July 29th, 05:00:50 UTCSwansea
2018 July 24th, 07:00:44 UTCGarston
2018 July 7th, 12:00:53 UTCGlomfjord
2018 June 24th, 06:30:41 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
Wilson Calais
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Calais
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
WILSON CALAIS
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!