ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALKAIOS - IMO 8106769

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:ALKAIOSAdded:Jun 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:8106769Hits:1,087
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
23.05.09 Bützfleth, Elbe. Flag Bahamas / Nassau. Built 1985 / Namanura Shipbuilding. Ex Front Harrier; Obo Harrier; Nor Obo 7; Sioux; Cougar. GT 41181 tdw 66234 L 225,41 B 32,24 D 13,42
ME Sulzer 5 RTA 68 (R3) 11050 bhp / 74 rpm 13,6 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Lucky Rainbow
IMO:8106769
Former name(s):
- Alkaios (Until 2009 Nov)
- Front Harrier (Until 1996 Nov)
- Obo Harrier (Until 1990 Sep)
- Nor Obo 7 (Until 1989 Sep 28)
- Sioux (Until 1989)
- Cougar (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:41,181 tons
Summer DWT:66,234 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUCKY RAINBOW
© husni nasution
LUCKY RAINBOW
© husni nasution
Alkaios
© Anton Heumann
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,087 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!