ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OKKO TOM BROOK - IMO 9375800

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:OKKO TOM BROOKAdded:Jun 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9375800Hits:455
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Okko Tom Brook
Built-2007 at Slovenske Lodenice Komarno Grt-2451
Owner-Okko Ton Brook Reederei Bojen Germany
Imo-9375800 Flag-Antigua and Barbuda Call-V2CJ2
Arriving Amsterdam 20 Maart 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Clara
IMO:9375800
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305015000
Callsign:V2CJ2
Former name(s):
- Okko Tom Brook (Until 2011 Jan 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,451 tons
Summer DWT:3,637 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°44’30.11” N, 0°15’28.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 263° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Gbhul
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
08:00:21 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 11:00:09 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 13th, 13:00:29 UTCGbgrj
2018 September 8th, 18:00:42 UTCBremen
2018 September 7th, 11:00:12 UTCMargate
2018 September 5th, 13:20:36 UTCGbbos
2018 August 31st, 11:30:40 UTCBegne
2018 August 27th, 12:00:23 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 26th, 09:00:21 UTCGbgrj
2018 August 23rd, 10:50:36 UTCGbimm
2018 August 18th, 14:00:39 UTCBegne
More Of This Ship
LADY CLARA
© Pieter Inpyn
LADY CLARA
© Pieter Inpyn
Lady Clara
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!