ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENCO CAVALIER - IMO 9345817

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:GENCO CAVALIERAdded:Jun 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9345817Hits:1,080
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
M/V Genco Cavalier - V7LD9,leaving Santos on sunny 10.04.09 at 1100hrs
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Cavalier
IMO:9345817
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002730
Callsign:V7LD9
Former name(s):
- Cmb Yangtze (Until 2008 Jul 21)
- Nikomarine (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,261 tons
Summer DWT:53,617 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°12’39.55” N, 1°46’9.16” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 128° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Garrucha
Arrival:14th Jun 2018
02:00:17 UTC
Last update:
7 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 26th, 20:00:13 UTCNemrut Bay
2018 May 10th, 17:00:28 UTCLiverpool
2018 April 30th, 12:00:24 UTCLondonderry
2018 April 28th, 14:30:17 UTCBelfast
2017 May 26th, 21:00:15 UTCOnslow
2017 May 19th, 21:00:00 UTCSingapore
2017 April 2nd, 09:00:34 UTCTanjung Bra
2017 January 14th, 20:45:35 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2016 December 17th, 23:00:52 UTCCjk
2016 February 27th, 11:00:18 UTCZhangjiagang
More Of This Ship
Genco Cavalier
© foggy
Genco Cavalier
© foggy
GENCO CAVALIER
© Marcelo Lopes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,080 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!