ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENCO CAVALIER - IMO 9345817

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:GENCO CAVALIERAdded:Jun 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9345817Hits:802
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
M/V Genco Cavalier - V7LD9,leaving Santos on sunny 10.04.09 at 1100hrs
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Cavalier
IMO:9345817
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002730
Callsign:V7LD9
Former name(s):
- Cmb Yangtze (Until 2008 Jul 21)
- Nikomarine (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,261 tons
Summer DWT:53,617 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°47’39.89” S, 112°46’54.43” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 223° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Suez*
Arrival:3rd Sep 2018
01:00:35 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 8th, 12:00:04 UTCGibraltar
2018 September 3rd, 01:00:35 UTCSuez*
2018 August 11th, 06:00:59 UTCIskenderun
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:50 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 14th, 12:30:09 UTCSparrow Point
2018 July 3rd, 22:30:48 UTCNewington
2018 May 26th, 20:00:13 UTCNemrut Bay
2018 May 10th, 17:00:28 UTCLiverpool
2018 April 30th, 12:00:24 UTCLondonderry
2018 April 28th, 14:30:17 UTCBelfast
More Of This Ship
Genco Cavalier
© Vladimir Knyaz
Genco Cavalier
© foggy
Genco Cavalier
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 802 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!