ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZANET II - IMO 7305605

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ZANET IIAdded:Aug 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:7305605Hits:885
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ZANET II RIVER SCHELDT JULY 1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Eodor
IMO:7305605
Former name(s):
- Theodoris (Until 1999 Feb)
- Theodoros L. (Until 1999)
- Zanet Ii (Until 1997 Jul)
- Gerona (Until 1991 Aug)
- Bianca L (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,886 tons
Summer DWT:16,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALMUT BORNHOFEN
© Mike Griffiths
BIANCA L
© Patrick Hill
ZANET II
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 885 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!