ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENCO CAVALIER - IMO 9345817

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:GENCO CAVALIERAdded:Jun 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9345817Hits:3,008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
M/V Genco Cavalier - V7LD9,leaving Santos on sunny 10.04.09 at 1100hrs
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Cavalier
IMO:9345817
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002730
Callsign:V7LD9
Former name(s):
- Cmb Yangtze (Until 2008 Jul 21)
- Nikomarine (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,261 tons
Summer DWT:53,617 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GENCO CAVALIER
© Marcelo Lopes
GENCO CAVALIER
© Marcelo Lopes
GENCO CAVALIER
© Gilbert CAILLER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,008 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!