ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CROAZIA JET - IMO 9140918

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:CROAZIA JETAdded:Jun 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9140918Hits:956
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
Arriving at Split, Croatia on 15.06.2009.

Built: 1996
DWT: 373
Flag: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Croazia Jet
IMO:9140918
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212454000
Callsign:5BEY4
Former name(s):
- Felix (Until 2002 Jan)
- Felix E (Until 2001 Oct)
- Felix (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:5,307 tons
Summer DWT:370 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CROAZIA JET
© Florian 1860
CROAZIA JET
© Cees Bustraan
CROAZIA JET
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
andrewj on Jun 17, 2009 13:38 (8 years ago)
Austal Auto Express 82 high speed vehicle-passenger catamaran ferry.
Originally delivered to: SweFerry, Sweden and DSO A/S
Hull Number: 52
Hull Type: Catamaran
Year Delivered: 1996
Length: 82.3 metres
Capacity: 676 pax 156 cars
Speed: 40 knots
Vehicles : 175 cars or 10 buses and 70 cars

More details here
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 956 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!