ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO ASIA - IMO 9345403

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael van der Meer [View profile]Title:COSCO ASIAAdded:Jun 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9345403Hits:428
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
07.04.2008 Hamburg, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosco Asia
IMO:9345403
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356581000
Callsign:3ELQ8
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Fuzhou (Until 2011 May)
- Cosco Asia (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:114,394 tons
Summer DWT:109,968 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°30’29.32” N, 126°11’50.59” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 270° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Lyg
Arrival:27th Jun 2018
12:00:16 UTC
Last update:
4 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 27th, 12:00:16 UTCCn Lyg
2018 May 19th, 01:20:11 UTCCn Cjk
2018 April 28th, 17:00:10 UTCUssea
2018 April 20th, 11:00:46 UTCCnngb>>uslgb
2018 March 25th, 10:00:32 UTCCndlc
2018 March 11th, 18:00:02 UTCUssea
2018 February 12th, 08:50:20 UTCCn Cjk
2018 February 7th, 06:00:30 UTCCndlc
2018 January 25th, 09:00:43 UTCUssea
2018 January 18th, 22:30:57 UTCUslgb
More Of This Ship
COSCO ASIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
COSCO ASIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
COSCO ASIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 428 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!