ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIRA NOR - IMO 7911595

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:MIRA NORAdded:Aug 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:7911595Hits:722
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
31.07.2005 19:00 Mira Nor at Drammen Havn unloading timber for Sødra Cell Tofte.
MIRA NOR
DNV ID: 15120 IMO No: 7911595
Status: In Operation Previous Names
SummaryDimensions Classification Registry Hull Summary Yard Owner
Flag: Bahamas Signal Letters: C6QU7
Port: NASSAU
Owner: Hagland Bulk KS GT (ITC 69): 2,343
(186125) NT (ITC 69): 1,211
Manager: Hagland Shipping A/S DWT: 3,241
(193865)
Yard: Astilleros del Atlantico S.A. (115595) Year of Build: 1981
Type: 335 - Gen. Cargo/Container Ship
Class Notation: 1A1 General Cargo Carrier E0
Register Notation: TEU 162
Vessel Identification
Name:Cruz Del Sur
IMO:7911595
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376700000
Callsign:ZPRQ
Former name(s):
- Coraje (Until 2014 Feb)
- Mira Nor (Until 2008 Mar)
- Corriente (Until 1993 Jan)
- Anglo (Until 1989)
- Corconte (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Aggregates Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,343 tons
Summer DWT:3,241 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MIRA NOR
© Frafo
CRUZ DEL SUR
© Maxi Alonso
CORAJE
© fernando
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 722 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!