Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EURO STORM - IMO 9244180

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael van der Meer [View profile]Title:EURO STORMAdded:Jun 15, 2009
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
07.04.2008 Hamburg, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Conmar Elbe
Former name(s):
- Euro Storm (Until 2012 Apr 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,191 tons
Summer DWT:7,992 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°23’26.1” N, 9°50’34.54” W
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 2° (1°)
Location:Es Huv
Arrival:15th Mar 2018
16:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 day 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 15th, 16:00:42 UTCEs Huv
2018 March 13th, 04:00:26 UTCGigib
2018 March 11th, 19:00:35 UTCSevilla
2018 March 8th, 12:00:57 UTCLeixoes
2018 February 28th, 15:00:14 UTCLeixoes
2018 February 25th, 14:00:21 UTCEs Car
2018 February 24th, 04:00:15 UTCGigib
2018 February 22nd, 18:30:53 UTCSevilla
2018 February 17th, 13:30:09 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 16th, 10:00:48 UTCTilbury
More Of This Ship
Conmar Elbe
© Wil Weijsters
© samtmendher
© samtmendher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 384 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!