ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL MOSCOW - IMO 9220079

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael van der Meer [View profile]Title:OOCL MOSCOWAdded:Jun 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9220079Hits:482
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
07.04.2008 Hamburg, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Sandy Rickmers
IMO:9220079
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001652
Callsign:V7DJ6
Former name(s):
- Oocl Moscow (Until 2009 Mar 20)
- Sandy Rickmers (Until 2007 Jul 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,290 tons
Summer DWT:14,901 tons
Length:159 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°59’45” N, 7°39’19.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 303° (286°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:25th Nov 2017
02:00:57 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 25th, 02:00:57 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 23rd, 03:00:27 UTCKiel Canal
2017 November 23rd, 00:30:19 UTCDebrv
2017 November 18th, 02:00:59 UTCSesto Via Nok
2017 November 13th, 02:00:55 UTCBeanr
2017 November 10th, 06:00:18 UTCBeanr Via Nok
2017 November 9th, 03:30:02 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2017 November 4th, 07:00:53 UTCSegvx
2017 November 3rd, 01:00:34 UTCSesto Via Kiel
2017 October 28th, 16:00:12 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
SANDY RICKMERS
© jens smit
SANDY RICKMERS
© jens smit
SANDY RICKMERS
© Anja Hillebrands
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!