ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BEGONIA I - IMO 9445540

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:BEGONIA IAdded:Jun 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9445540Hits:517
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BEGONIA I in the locks of Brunsbüttel/ October 2008.

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Begonia S
IMO:9445540
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518895000
Callsign:E5U2842
Former name(s):
- Begonia I (Until 2010 May)
- Feeder 48 (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,837 tons
Summer DWT:12,119 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°28’31.06” N, 17°12’52.39” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 303° (338°)
Destination:
Location:Taranto
Arrival:22nd Sep 2017
09:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 22nd, 09:00:00 UTCTaranto
2017 September 15th, 19:00:09 UTCUa-ods
2017 July 16th, 08:00:23 UTCIcdas
2017 June 25th, 20:00:42 UTCHaifa
2017 June 13th, 18:00:10 UTCUa-ods
2017 May 25th, 11:10:15 UTCRu Tua
2017 April 26th, 11:40:11 UTCXxxx
2017 April 10th, 06:30:17 UTCTr Yar=>tr Tuz
2017 April 3rd, 22:00:19 UTCOdessa
2017 February 24th, 15:00:41 UTCRavenna
More Of This Ship
Begonia S
© Dragec
Begonia S
© Dragec
Begonia S
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!