ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BCL IWONA - IMO 9336294

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:BCL IWONAAdded:Jun 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9336294Hits:375
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
BCL IWONA in Kiel canal on 2009/05/16.

2006 Zhoushan,Zhejiang/2032
GT 6701
TDW 8.329
672 TEU
MaK, 6.300 kW, 17,5 kn

KATHARINA SIBUM-06, Matira Sh Co, Reed Bernd Sibum, Haren, At; BCL Iwona-, dto, At;


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Louise Borchard
IMO:9336294
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305765000
Callsign:V2BR2
Former name(s):
- Katharina Sibum (Until 2011 Jul)
- Bcl Iwona (Until 2010 Sep)
- Katharina Sibum (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,701 tons
Summer DWT:8,238 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°46’29.88” N, 18°58’23.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 148° (149°)
Destination:
Location:Venice
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
01:00:26 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 22nd, 01:00:26 UTCVenice
2018 January 21st, 05:00:41 UTCRavenna
2018 January 17th, 06:00:50 UTCLimassol
2018 January 16th, 01:00:19 UTCHaifa
2018 January 10th, 14:00:05 UTCLimassol
2018 January 6th, 05:00:43 UTCRavenna
2018 January 2nd, 18:00:20 UTCVenice
2017 October 6th, 07:00:46 UTCAlexandria
2017 September 6th, 06:00:38 UTCLimassol
2017 July 22nd, 07:30:26 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
BCL IWONA
© miraflores
BCL IWONA
© miraflores
BCL IWONA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 375 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!