ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UBC SACRAMENTO - IMO 9236080

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:william davis [View profile]Title:UBC SACRAMENTOAdded:Jun 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9236080Hits:558
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
@ Colonels Islands, Brunswick Georgia
Vessel Identification
Name:Ubc Sacramento
IMO:9236080
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209393000
Callsign:P3CH9
Former name(s):
- Stemnes (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,746 tons
Summer DWT:31,773 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
11°17’36.21” N, 73°23’21.41” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
4.4kts, 340° (336°)
Destination:
Location:Barranquilla,col
Arrival:1st Dec 2017
15:00:19 UTC
Last update:
3 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 1st, 15:00:19 UTCBarranquilla,col
2017 November 25th, 18:00:50 UTCCartagena
2017 November 23rd, 06:00:16 UTCRiohaina
2017 November 6th, 22:00:46 UTCVeracruz,mex.
2017 September 23rd, 15:00:39 UTCHouston
2017 August 25th, 14:00:57 UTCVeracruz,mex.
2017 August 11th, 15:00:46 UTCItacotiara
2017 July 24th, 07:00:25 UTCFor Orders
2017 July 23rd, 13:00:40 UTCMarie Galante
2017 July 23rd, 13:00:26 UTCSt. Louis
More Of This Ship
UBC SACRAMENTO
© Kandybolotsky Sergiy
UBC Sacramento
© Steven Collingwood
UBC SACRAMENTO
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!