ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEIKE LEHMANN - IMO 8504260

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:HEIKE LEHMANNAdded:Jun 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:8504260Hits:552
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
HEIKE LEHMANN entered the locks of Brunsbüttel on 2009/06/14.

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Ark
IMO:8504260
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312037000
Callsign:V3NL9
Former name(s):
- Heike Lehmann (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,564 tons
Summer DWT:3,050 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°51’34” N, 139°48’23.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 73° (73°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Kzu Off
Arrival:30th Jun 2018
00:00:19 UTC
Last update:
3 months 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 11:00:42 UTCRu Ptn
2018 April 9th, 10:00:30 UTCRu Ptn
2018 April 3rd, 12:30:24 UTCJp Kzu Off
2018 March 28th, 11:00:37 UTCJp Ism
2017 April 14th, 00:00:09 UTCJp Ism
2017 April 7th, 20:00:13 UTCJp Kzu
2015 December 19th, 09:00:58 UTCRu_plastun
2015 December 14th, 21:00:18 UTCJp Kzu
2015 October 6th, 23:00:23 UTCCn Zhoushan
2015 October 4th, 16:00:54 UTCCn Tag
More Of This Ship
HEIKE LEHMANN, AIDALUNA & NORDICA
© 3SX
HEIKE LEHMANN
© Tim Becker
HEIKE LEHMANN
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!