ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELM - IMO 8203672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:ELMAdded:Jun 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:8203672Hits:446
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Walsoorden: 02.06.2009
IMO number : 8203672
Name of ship : ELM
Call Sign : V2PR5
Gross tonnage : 1939
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Port of Registry St. John\'s
Owner May International Shipping Ltd.
Manager Nyki Shipping B.V.
Length overall 87.95 m
Registered Length 85.69 m
Registered Breadth 11.30 m
Moulded Depth 6.75 m
Draught 4.667 m
Shipbuilder / Place J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. / Hamburg
Yard Number 904

History: ESTEBURG -83 SEA ESTE -88, BILBAO -89, ESTEBURG -90, CHRISTA KERSTIN -07, ELM
Vessel Identification
Name:Dayana
IMO:8203672
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677043000
Callsign:5IM530
Former name(s):
- Elm (Until 2013 Oct)
- Christa Kerstin (Until 2007 Sep)
- Esteburg (Until 1990 Mar)
- Bilbao (Until 1989 Apr)
- Sea Este (Until 1988)
- Esteburg (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,939 tons
Summer DWT:2,890 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°29’22.46” N, 14°10’11.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 346° (345°)
Destination:
Location:Kalamaki
Arrival:12th Oct 2018
02:00:34 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 26th, 09:00:25 UTCKherson
2017 December 20th, 08:00:16 UTCIzmit/turkey
2017 November 21st, 08:00:24 UTCVolos/greece
More Of This Ship
Christa Kerstin
© simonwp
ALFA
© Nektarios Papadakis
ALFA
© minoas patapatiou
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!