ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HARBOUR CLEAR - IMO 9230012

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:HARBOUR CLEARAdded:Jun 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9230012Hits:566
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
23.05.09 Kiel Canal, westbound. Flag Bahamas / Nassau. Built 2001 / Cantiere Navale de Poli. Ex Nora; Chiara DP; Jo Chiara D.; GT 11320 tdw 16275 L 138,11 B 23 D 9,1 ME Wärtsila 6 L 46 6300 kw / 500 rpm; 3 x Wärtsilä 6 L 20 930kw / 900 rpm 15 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Harbour Clear
IMO:9230012
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311022900
Callsign:C6XV2
Former name(s):
- Nora (Until 2009 Apr)
- Chiara Dp (Until 2006 Jun)
- Jo Chiara D. (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,320 tons
Summer DWT:16,225 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°19’45.6” N, 25°54’5.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 124° (123°)
Destination:
Location:Venice
Arrival:17th May 2018
06:00:05 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 20:00:57 UTCHouston
2018 December 4th, 20:00:55 UTCHouston
2018 May 6th, 18:00:01 UTCBarcelona
2018 March 29th, 05:00:09 UTCVera Cruz
2018 March 20th, 05:00:09 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 March 3rd, 04:00:19 UTCCeuta
2018 February 21st, 09:40:26 UTCLavera
2018 February 16th, 01:00:26 UTCAugusta
2018 February 12th, 20:00:24 UTCGreece
2018 February 12th, 20:00:18 UTCAgioi Theodoroi
More Of This Ship
NJORD CLEAR
© LUC BARRY
NJORD CLEAR
© LUC BARRY
Harbour Clear
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!