ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lepta Galaxy - IMO 9245237

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:Lepta GalaxyAdded:Jun 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9245237Hits:1,316
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
You dont get much more closeup to Lepta Galaxy than this. If you like you can cling onto the bow or whatever, haha.. Just kidding.
"Lepta Galaxy" seen from Queen of tugs Bruse today 15/6 2009.

"Lepta Galaxy"

Tomas
Vessel Identification
Name:Nur Allya
IMO:9245237
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525020021
Callsign:POAC
Former name(s):
- Lepta Galaxy (Until 2011 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,089 tons
Summer DWT:52,378 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°43’13.63” S, 113°7’23.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 77° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Jamuang
Arrival:28th Aug 2018
15:00:06 UTC
Last update:
13 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 15:00:06 UTCJamuang
2015 October 23rd, 11:47:41 UTCGresik
2015 August 24th, 11:00:26 UTCEopl
2015 January 27th, 12:30:24 UTCBatam
2015 January 8th, 14:15:15 UTCMelaboh_aceh
2014 December 21st, 15:00:20 UTCTaboneo
2014 October 28th, 22:30:05 UTCBanyuwang I
2012 April 12th, 17:30:36 UTCHongkong
2012 April 12th, 15:00:08 UTCLianyungang,china
2011 October 13th, 07:00:09 UTCTianjin,china
More Of This Ship
NUR ALLYA
© Pak Agen
NUR ALLYA
© Pak Agen
NUR ALLYA & NUEVA ESPERANZA
© Pak Agen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 15, 2009 01:33 (8 years ago)
She is a TESS52 type
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,316 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!