ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CFL PROGRESS - IMO 9371828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:CFL PROGRESSAdded:Jun 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9371828Hits:419
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on June 13, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Progress
IMO:9371828
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246303000
Callsign:PBPK
Former name(s):
- Cfl Progress (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,106 tons
Summer DWT:6,510 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°44’0.95” N, 5°39’50.48” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 1° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Es Gij
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
21:00:43 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 21:00:43 UTCEs Gij
2018 June 7th, 14:00:25 UTCFr Uro
2018 June 5th, 15:00:47 UTCFr Dkk
2018 May 26th, 17:00:38 UTCEs Gij
2018 May 21st, 15:00:15 UTCAviles
2018 May 21st, 13:00:44 UTCEs Avs
2018 May 6th, 10:00:15 UTCPiombino
2018 April 26th, 11:00:14 UTCFr Dkk
2018 April 24th, 11:00:21 UTCBe Gne
2018 April 22nd, 18:00:32 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
PROGRESS
© Robert Fournier
PROGRESS
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
PROGRESS
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 419 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!