ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Torm Caroline - IMO 9262091

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Torm CarolineAdded:Aug 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:9262091Hits:556
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Torm Caroline Built 2002 Grt 28381
TORM LINES Hellerup DENMARK
Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal July 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Torm Caroline
IMO:9262091
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220396000
Callsign:OYEW2
Former name(s):
- Vit Falk (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,381 tons
Summer DWT:46,414 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’34.03” N, 104°2’56.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 93° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Epbgb
Arrival:19th Apr 2017
05:00:29 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 19th, 05:00:29 UTCSingapore Epbgb
2017 April 3rd, 10:00:54 UTCOita Japan
2017 February 17th, 21:00:21 UTCAwpb
2017 February 15th, 22:45:05 UTCSingapore Epbg C
2017 February 4th, 06:00:11 UTCOita
2017 January 3rd, 12:00:18 UTCSingapore Epbg A
2016 December 23rd, 10:30:29 UTCNegishi
2016 December 20th, 20:00:14 UTCUruga Pilot Station
2016 December 12th, 09:00:38 UTCDalian Anchorage
2016 October 21st, 18:00:33 UTCSungai Lingi_
More Of This Ship
TORM CAROLINE
© Arjan Elmendorp
TORM CAROLINE
© Captain Peter
TORM CAROLINE
© Thomas Dyrehauge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!