ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOSEL N - IMO 9085338

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ulf Kornfeld [View profile]Title:MOSEL NAdded:Jun 15, 2009
Captured:June 03, 2009IMO:9085338Hits:492
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
MOSEL N, Monrovia
passing Cuxhaven, 3.6.2009
built 1995 at Deawoo Heavy Industries, Okpo (No 1077)
63152 GT / 122331 dwt
Length 266,0 m / Breadth 40,54 m / Draught 15,40 m
1 x 5S70MC / 11907 kW / 14 kts
Vessel Identification
Name:Mosel N
IMO:9085338
Former name(s):
- Mosel Ore (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:63,152 tons
Summer DWT:122,331 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOSEL N
© Michael Schindler
Mosel N
© gareships
Mosel N
© gareships
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!