ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONSUNEN - IMO 6522593

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:MONSUNENAdded:Jun 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:6522593Hits:445
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Korügen / Port of Laboe 2009/06/15 outbound
Rederiet af 1954 ApS, Svendborg
*1965 ORSKOVS STAALSKIBSVAERFT, FREDERIKSHAVN
GT: 383 NT: 186 TDW: 555mt
L: 45.34m B: 8.66m Depth: 3.46m
Diesel Volvo penta376 kW
ex OTA RIIS (1965)
Vessel Identification
Name:Monsunen
IMO:6522593
Former name(s):
- Ota Riis (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:383 tons
Summer DWT:564 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Monsunen
© simonwp
MONSUNEN
© Arne Jürgens
MONSUNEN
© Arne Jürgens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!