ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN ISLAND - IMO 9128415

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juan B [View profile]Title:GREEN ISLANDAdded:Jun 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9128415Hits:560
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen from my window this morning. This vessel was entering Ria de Vigo, to berth at Pescanova's dock in Chapela.
Call Sign : CRYK
Gross tonnage : 7617
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Portugal
Vessel Identification
Name:Irmak S
IMO:9128415
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353190000
Callsign:H3UL
Former name(s):
- Tina Green (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,617 tons
Summer DWT:9,370 tons
Length:126 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°55’40.26” N, 34°41’57.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 278° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Ashdod
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
18:00:55 UTC
Last update:
1 day 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 06:00:43 UTCHaifa
2018 August 8th, 06:00:08 UTCVassiliko
2018 July 25th, 19:00:44 UTCHaifa
2018 June 28th, 13:00:08 UTCVassiliko
2018 June 17th, 09:00:08 UTCHaifa
2018 June 14th, 11:00:50 UTCVassiliko
2018 May 22nd, 01:00:37 UTCHaifa
2018 May 19th, 15:00:29 UTCVassiliko
2018 April 17th, 12:00:37 UTCHaifa
2018 April 3rd, 23:00:28 UTCIskenderun
More Of This Ship
DEBBIE
© Sasha
GREEN ISLAND
© Patrick Hill
GREEN ISLAND
© Balticventure
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!