ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHEMICAL PIONEER - IMO 6806444

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tord Avsnes Sæle [View profile]Title:CHEMICAL PIONEERAdded:Jun 15, 2009
Captured:June 15, 2009IMO:6806444Hits:2,626
Location:Bayport, Houston, United States
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
15.06.2009 Chemical Pioneer in Houston

IMO number : 6806444
Name of ship : CHEMICAL PIONEER
Call Sign : KAFO
Gross tonnage : 21760
Type of ship : Chemical Tanker
Year of build : 1968
Flag : U.S.A.
Registered owner USCS CHEMICAL PIONEER
Ship manager USS VESSEL MANAGEMENT LLC
Vessel Identification
Name:Chemical Pioneer
IMO:6806444
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:366032000
Callsign:KAFO
Former name(s):
- C.v.sea Witch (Until 1983 Sep)
- Chemical Discoverer (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:21,760 tons
Summer DWT:34,930 tons
Length:209 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:New York Ny
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°18’16.36” N, 94°34’56.35” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 53° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Galveston
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
08:00:36 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 06:30:05 UTCFreeport,bahamas
2018 August 3rd, 10:00:02 UTCPort Everglades
2018 July 28th, 03:00:21 UTCPhiladelhia,pa
2018 July 24th, 21:00:33 UTCSearsport,me
2018 July 19th, 12:00:37 UTCAmbrose, Ny
2018 July 12th, 03:30:35 UTCCalcasieu Pass,la
2018 July 8th, 18:00:38 UTCFreeport, Tx
2018 July 4th, 17:00:20 UTCHouston, Tx
2018 June 25th, 08:15:51 UTCC. Henlopen
2018 June 22nd, 20:30:39 UTCScotland Anchorage
More Of This Ship
CHEMICAL PIONEER
© Nate
CHEMICAL PIONEER
© Nate
Chemical Pioneer
© CayneH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!